UPCOMING EVENT: T-H Marine BFL - 2019 - Grand Lake

FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

circuits

TEAM MEMBER

 

Place Team Name College Day 1
WT (Fish)
Day 2
WT (Fish)
Day 1&2
WT (Fish)
Day 3
WT (Fish)
Day 1-3
WT (Fish)
Day 4
WT (Fish)
Day 1-4
WT (Fish)
Winnings
1 CHRIS BLANCHETTE & HAMPTON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 11 - 12 (5) 13 - 15 (5) 25 - 11 (10) 13 - 4 (5) 38 - 15 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 38 - 15 (15) $29,000.00
2 KENNEDY KINKADE & JOSH WORTH COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 13 - 13 (5) 12 - 4 (5) 26 - 1 (10) 12 - 0 (5) 38 - 1 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 38 - 1 (15) $5,000.00
3 MITCHELL JENNINGS & TIMMY WARD AUBURN UNIVERSITY 12 - 3 (5) 14 - 5 (5) 26 - 8 (10) 11 - 8 (5) 38 - 0 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 38 - 0 (15) $4,000.00
4 COBEY WINGFIELD & MICHAEL GROSS HENDERSON STATE 11 - 4 (5) 13 - 9 (5) 24 - 13 (10) 11 - 1 (5) 35 - 14 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 35 - 14 (15) $3,000.00
5 ANDREW TATE & DAWSON LENZ UNIVERSITY OF NORTH ALABAMA 11 - 15 (5) 13 - 3 (5) 25 - 2 (10) 10 - 0 (5) 35 - 2 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 35 - 2 (15) $2,000.00
6 BRYCE WEGMAN & TAYLOR UMLAND ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 10 - 8 (5) 17 - 1 (5) 27 - 9 (10) 7 - 5 (5) 34 - 14 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 34 - 14 (15)
7 JARRETT MARTIN & JACOB BAYER ADRIAN COLLEGE 14 - 9 (5) 11 - 10 (5) 26 - 3 (10) 7 - 13 (5) 34 - 0 (15) 0 - 0 (0) 34 - 0 (15)
8 JOSH BENSEMA & MATTHEW MCARDLE TEXAS A&M 14 - 13 (5) 9 - 9 (5) 24 - 6 (10) 7 - 1 (3) 31 - 7 (13) 0 - 0 (0) 31 - 7 (13)
9 ZACKERY HINES & REED FOSTER DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 15 - 3 (5) 10 - 7 (5) 25 - 10 (10) 4 - 11 (3) 30 - 5 (13) 0 - 0 (0) 30 - 5 (13)
10 LANCE MALDONADO & ETHAN DHUYVETTER KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 11 - 0 (5) 14 - 3 (5) 25 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 25 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 25 - 3 (10)
11 ANDREW ANNUZZI & ANDREW ZAPF RAMAPO COLLEGE 11 - 9 (5) 12 - 13 (5) 24 - 6 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 24 - 6 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 24 - 6 (10)
12 JACOB MARSHALL & MATTHEW COMBS WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 9 - 6 (5) 14 - 10 (5) 24 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 24 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 24 - 0 (10)
13 GRANT RUTTER & KRISTOPHER QUEEN BETHEL UNIVERSITY 14 - 10 (5) 9 - 5 (5) 23 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 15 (10)
14 JACOB BEYER & DAKOTA EBARE TARLETON STATE - STEPHENVILLE 13 - 1 (5) 10 - 10 (5) 23 - 11 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 11 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 11 (10)
15 WYATT STOUT & CADE LAUFENBERG WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY 11 - 0 (5) 12 - 7 (5) 23 - 7 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 7 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 7 (10)
16 JEFF MORTON & NICHOLAS MARSH ADRIAN COLLEGE 14 - 3 (5) 8 - 12 (5) 22 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 15 (10)
17 CY FLOYD & TRAVIS OPEL EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 12 - 0 (5) 10 - 10 (5) 22 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 10 (10)
18 CHARLES VANG & LANDON DIXON UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA 9 - 11 (5) 12 - 13 (5) 22 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 8 (10)
19 COLTEN HUTSON & BROCK ENMEIER CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 12 - 0 (5) 10 - 6 (5) 22 - 6 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 6 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 6 (10)
20 JONATHAN FURLONG & DWIGHT CAMP SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA UNIVERSITY 12 - 4 (5) 9 - 12 (5) 22 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 0 (10)
21 JAKE DORONY & HUNTER SCHARPHORN LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIV 12 - 2 (5) 9 - 12 (5) 21 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 21 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 21 - 14 (10)
22 KYLE ALSOP & TAYLOR BIVINS KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 10 - 7 (5) 10 - 7 (5) 20 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 14 (10)
23 JUSTIN O''BRIAN COOPER & JOHN JOSEPH LEDET NORTHWESTERN STATE 9 - 9 (5) 11 - 1 (5) 20 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 10 (10)
24 TYLER SMITH & MATT BAKEWELL PENN STATE 14 - 7 (5) 6 - 2 (5) 20 - 9 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 9 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 9 (10)
25 ERIC FISHER & JAKE AKIN GEORGIA HIGHLANDS COLLEGE 12 - 13 (5) 7 - 11 (5) 20 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 8 (10)
26 ETHAN HAYES & GARRETT ROBERTS AUBURN UNIVERSITY 10 - 9 (5) 9 - 12 (5) 20 - 5 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 5 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 5 (10)
27 ANDREW LOBERG & TRAVIS BOUNDS CHICO STATE 8 - 5 (5) 11 - 14 (5) 20 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 3 (10)
28 ROSS BURNS & ISAAC NESBITT CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 11 - 6 (5) 8 - 12 (5) 20 - 2 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 2 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 2 (10)
29 PATRICK HOSKINS & DILLON FALARDEAU UT CHATTANOOGA 9 - 3 (5) 10 - 15 (5) 20 - 2 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 2 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 2 (10)
30 THOMAS ARENS & BILLY ARENS SHENANDOAH UNIVERSITY 11 - 5 (5) 8 - 10 (5) 19 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 15 (10)
31 JAMES OLTORIK & THOMAS OLTORIK DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE 9 - 6 (5) 10 - 8 (5) 19 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 14 (10)
32 ALEC PIEKARSKI & KYLER CHELMINIAK BETHEL UNIVERSITY 10 - 9 (5) 9 - 2 (5) 19 - 11 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 11 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 11 (10)
33 TRISTAN MERLAUD & RUDY DIRECTO HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY 12 - 1 (5) 7 - 9 (4) 19 - 10 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 10 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 10 (9)
34 TRAVIS RILEY & SETH WINSLOW CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT 7 - 8 (5) 11 - 11 (5) 19 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 3 (10)
35 TANNER AUSTIN & ETHAN CLARK SACRAMENTO STATE 10 - 15 (5) 7 - 15 (5) 18 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 14 (10)
36 ZACH MACDONALD & ZACH MARTINEZ OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY 8 - 14 (5) 9 - 12 (5) 18 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 10 (10)
37 ANDREW NORDBYE & ADAM ALMOHTADI NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 9 - 3 (5) 9 - 5 (5) 18 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 8 (10)
38 BRIAN BLADES & SHELBY HUTCHENS STEPHEN F. AUSTIN 9 - 3 (5) 8 - 13 (5) 18 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 0 (10)
39 JOSH OLIVER & COLBY SMITH GADSDEN STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8 - 9 (5) 9 - 4 (5) 17 - 13 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 13 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 13 (10)
40 SAMUEL SOBIECK & CONNOR GRAHAM UW STEVENS POINT 9 - 4 (5) 8 - 4 (5) 17 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 8 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 8 (10)
41 CHAS BRANNON & MICHAEL WOODS CHICO STATE 9 - 5 (5) 8 - 0 (4) 17 - 5 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 5 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 5 (9)
42 DALTON WESLEY & ZACH HARTNAGEL SIU-EDWARDSVILLE 11 - 15 (5) 5 - 5 (4) 17 - 4 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 4 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 4 (9)
43 TYLER THOMASSON & JOSH CANNON WESTERN CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 9 - 5 (5) 7 - 15 (5) 17 - 4 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 4 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 4 (10)
44 QIURUN CHEN & LUKE STONER UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS 9 - 3 (5) 8 - 1 (5) 17 - 4 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 4 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 4 (10)
45 KONNOR KENNEDY & ETHAN FLACK UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 6 - 8 (3) 9 - 12 (5) 16 - 4 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 4 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 4 (8)
46 ZACHARY PICKLE & DREW PORTO UNIV OF ARKANSAS-FAYETTEVILLE 5 - 5 (4) 10 - 7 (5) 15 - 12 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 12 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 12 (9)
47 GRANT EHLENFELDT & BRETT STANEK UW - PLATTEVILLE 6 - 9 (5) 7 - 14 (5) 14 - 7 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 14 - 7 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 14 - 7 (10)
48 LANDON PAUL & RYAN HOUSER FAIRMONT STATE UNIVERSITY 6 - 8 (5) 6 - 11 (4) 13 - 3 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 13 - 3 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 13 - 3 (9)
49 ZAC BEEK & ZACHARY HARTLEY IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY 6 - 3 (4) 6 - 9 (4) 12 - 12 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 12 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 12 (8)
50 JOSEPH HUGGINS & TY DYER BETHEL UNIVERSITY 9 - 2 (5) 3 - 5 (3) 12 - 7 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 7 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 7 (8)
51 ANTHONY VILLALBA & ROBERT WEBBER UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 4 - 12 (5) 6 - 7 (5) 11 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 11 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 11 - 3 (10)
52 QUINN FOWLER & DYLAN MCKEE KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 8 - 15 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 15 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 15 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 15 (5)
53 MATTHEW OLIVER & JUSTIN WOODRUFF UAB 8 - 12 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 12 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 12 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 12 (5)
54 STEVE SEILER & KYLE WAGNER SIU 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (5) 6 - 15 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (5)