Fields for The Bass Federation National Championship presented by the National Guard, taking place April 24-26 on Lake Wylie, have been announced. The best TBF club anglers from 40 states across six divisions will compete.
Central Division
Boaters
(AR) Kevin Thompson – Mabelvale, AR
(KS) Robert P. Garver – Olathe, KS
(LA) Ross Cagle – Downsville, LA
(MS) Eddie Armstrong – West Point, MS
(MO) Brian Maloney – Osage Beach, MO
(OK) Don Owens – Ponca City, OK
(TX) Dean Alexander – Florence, TX
Co-anglers
(AR) Hoyt Akins – Mayflower, AR
(KS) Michael Hays – Iola, KS
(LA) Shane Morris – Bastrop, LA
(MS) Matt Ferguson – Pontotoc, MS
(MO) Mike Horstmeyer – Ellisville, MO
(OK) Dean Matts – Yukon, OK
(TX) Donny Awtry – Watauga, TX
Eastern Division
Boaters
(CT) Steven Bender – Meriden, CT
(ME) Bryan Mooney – Auburn, ME
(MA) Jim Gildea – Weston, MA
(NH) Mark Anthony – Wolfboro Falls, NH
(RI) Thomas Derocher – Bridgewater, MA
(VT) Robert Crino – South Royalton, VT
Co-anglers
(CT) Fred Perry – Killingworth, CT
(ME) Victor Bacon – Gorham, ME
(MA) Stephen Tepper – Shrewsbury, MA
(NH) Alan Denise – Haverhill, MA
(RI) Johnny Nee – Middleboro, MA
(VT) Tim Austin – Williston, VT
Mid-Atlantic
Boaters
(DE) Fabian Rodriquez – Ocean City, MD
(MD) Howard Les Mahan – Oxford, PA
(DC) Pete O’Donnell Sr. – Deale, MD
(NJ) Joseph Sancho – New Windsor, NJ
(PA) Tommy Belinda – Hollidaysburg, PA
(VA) Robert Williams – Bolling AFB, DC
(WV) Charlie Hanshaw – Sissonville, WV
Co-anglers
(DE) Larry Taylor Jr. – Seaford, DE
(MD) Richard Martin Jr. – Sparrow Point, MD
(DC) William Kramer – Gaithersburg, MD
(NJ) Ron Schneider – Oak Ridge, NJ
(PA) Michael Sabbi – Downingtown, PA
(VA) Bill Roberts – Fairfax, VA
(WV) Robert Harkness – Elizabeth, WV
Northern Division
Boaters
(IL) Brian Plank – Mt. Zion, IL
(IN) Terry McWilliams – Greenfield, IN
(MI) Wayne Macklin – Fowlerville, MI
(MN) Jim Severson – Stillwater, MN
(OH) Gary Baker – New Lebanon, OH
(WI) Chris Johnson – Appleton, WI
Co-anglers
(IL) Brian Belke – New Lenox, IL
(IN) Mike Seal – Fountain City, IN
(MI) Thomas Kiefer – Fowlerville, MI
(MN) Doug Pietrzak – St. Cloud, MN
(OH) Scott Brandenburg – Troy, OH
(WI) Jim Jones – Big Bend, WI
Southern Division
Boaters
(AL) Robert Lee – Deatsville, AL
(FL) Ron Klys – Gainesville, FL
(GA) Randy Cnota – Valdosta, GA
(KY) Greg Hoskinson – Louisville, KY
(NC) Brian Travis – Conover, N.C.
(SC) Robert Rikard – Lexington, S.C.
(TN) Wade Caperton – Leoma, TN
Co-anglers
(AL) Joseph Webster – Fulton, MS
(FL) Jerry Shawver – St. Augustine, FL
(GA) Wayne Bennett – Nashville, GA
(KY) Matt Robertson – Central City, KY
(NC) Jody Wright – Ellenboro, N.C.
(SC) Craig Fredrychowski – Lexington, S.C.
(TN) Tyron Garrett – Pulaski, TN
Western Division
Boaters
(AZ) Jeff Erickson – Phoenix, AZ
(CA) Ryan Krost – Canyon Lake, CA
(ID) Eric McFarland – Meridian, ID
(OR) Michael Gibney – Troutdale, OR
(UT) Craig Hartline – Lake Powell, UT
(WA) Ronald Hobbs – Graham, WA
(WY) Samuel Russell – Salt Lake City, UT
Co-anglers
(AZ) Ben Gross – Kingman, AZ
(CA) Justin Lucas – Folsom, CA
(ID) Brandon Palaniuk – Rathdrum, ID
(OR) Terry Ballard – Boring, OR
(UT) Wayne Crowder – Salt Lake City, UT
(WA) Andy Smith – Buckley, WA
(WY) Ron Jacobson – Victor, ID