The following anglers will comprise the pro field of the Jan. 7-10 EverStart Series Eastern Division tournament at Lake Okeechobee near Okeechobee, Fla. Competitors are listed by state or by country if from outside the United States.
Note: The field is subject to change until the start of the tournament. If you have any questions about your participation, please contact FLW Outdoors customer service at (270) 252-1000.
Alabama
ARNOLD, TIM – CULLMAN
ARY, TODD – BIRMINGHAM
BARNETT SR, RICKY – ALEXANDER CITY
BARRON, RICHARD – DADEVILLE
BARTON, HARRY – HARPERSVILLE
BATTLES, AB – SOUTHSIDE
CANTERBURY, SCOTT – ODENVILLE
CRAIN, GEORGE – PELL CITY
CUMMINGS, CHARLES – LEEDS
DANIEL, CRAIG – CULLMAN
DAVIS, WILLIAM – CENTERSTAR
GRANDQUEST, LEE – SEMMES
GRANTHAM, WILLIAM – MOBILE
GROVER, KENNETH – DECATUR
KEEL, MIKE – AUBURN
KELLY, PAT – GUNTERSVILLE
KENNEDY, STEVE – AUBURN
KENNEDY, JAMES – BOAZ
LYNCH, CHAD – BIRMINGHAM
MILLIRONS, DERRICK – SEALE
MOODY, DANIEL – ROGERSVILLE
NEWTON, JONATHAN – ROGERSVILLE
PITTS, LEE – GAYLESVILLE
SOUTHERN, THOMAS – SYLACAUGA
TUCKER, TERRY – GADSDEN
TURNER, NICHOLAS – JONES
WEAR, ROBIN – MOULTON
WHITE, ERIC – ANDERSON
WILSON, BARRY – ANDALUSIA
Arkansas
ROSE, MARK – MARION
Florida
BEATTY, ROBERT – CLERMONT
BITTER, JOHN – MAITLAND
BROWNE, GLENN – OCALA
CARROLL, BEN – KISSIMMEE
CRAFTON, ROGER – BOCA GRANDE
DALRYMPLE, JIM – TAVERNIER
DROWN, WILLIAM – ROSELAND
FAREMOUTH, CHARLES – ROYAL PALM BEACH
FITTON, KEN – LOXAHATCHEE
GIVENS, DAVID – HERNANDO
GUNTER, RICK – HOLLY HILL
HATFIELD, TOMMY – KISSIMMEE
HUDGINS, BRYAN – ORANGE PARK
KREIGER, KOBY – OKEECHOBEE
LAMB, MARK – WEST PALM BEACH
LANE, BOBBY – LAKELAND
LEWIS, CURTIS – WEST PALM BEACH
MARRS, KEVIN – MELBOURNE
MARTIN, SCOTT – CLEWISTON
MEDLIN, JAMES – WEST PALM BEACH
MELVIN, SANDY – BOCA GRANDE
MEYER, FRANK – MARIANNA
MONTELARO, STEVE – PALM HARBOR
MYERS, RICHARD – LOXAHATCHEE
NIEMI, GARY – LAKE PLACID
OSINSKI, VAL – POMPANO BEACH
PIERCE, PATRICK – JACKSONVILLE
PROWANT, BRIAN – MOORE HAVEN
RUCKER, BILL – COCOA
SCHWIER, JUSTIN – OKEECHOBEE
SHEPARD, MARK – LABELLE
SORRELL, GREG – FORT MYERS
STARLING, WALT – LIVE OAK
STICKLER, SEAN – FT. LAUDERDALE
VEST, DOUG – OKEECHOBEE
WALTERS, KYLE – MELBOURNE
WOOD, JOHN – CYPRESS GARDENS
Georgia
ADAMS, TRAVIS – DANIELSVILLE
ALRED, HORACE – CEDARTOWN
ASHMORE, KIP – EVANS
BEAVER, RODGER – LEESBURG
BRANNON, BRENT – CUMMING
CHAPPELEAR, GLENN – ACWORTH
CHRISTIAN, TONY – HULL
CHUMLEY, TOMMY – JASPER
COLLINS, TODD – CANTON
CONLEY, MICHAEL – BAINBRIDGE
COUCH, TONY – BUCKHEAD
FISHER, PAT – DACULA
FLETCHER, MARK – PALMETTO
GRIMES, J R – COLBERT
HALE, STEVE – NICHOLSON
HAYES, SCOTT – NEWNAN
HILL, LOREN – DALLAS
HOLLOWAY, MARK – SNELLVILLE
JOHNSON, CRAIG – MARTINEZ
JOHNSON, TIM – DALLAS
LIVELY JR, JULIOUS – LINCOLNTON
ONEAL, LONNIE – VALDOSTA
PEEK, TIM – SHARPSBURG
SILLS, SCOTT – DAHLONEGA
STANFIELD, JOSEPH – CLAXTON
VAUGHN, DAVID – HARTWELL
WARFIELD, BRAD – SHARPSBURG
YORK, MIKE – JACKSON
YORK, JEREMY – LOGANVILLE
Illinois
MORGENTHALER, CHAD – COULTERVILLE
SHERRY, ROBERT – SAINT CHARLES
Indiana
DILLION, TERRY – PLAINFIELD
HARNEY, KEITH – ANDERSON
HOWSER, CHARLIE – SCOTTSBURG
KORSCHOT, GREG – LAFAYETTE
LAUER, DAVID – SOUTH BEND
THOMAS, WES – HANOVER
WILSON, TIM – GAS CITY
Kentucky
CRASE, JOHNNY – LEXINGTON
DAY, BILL – FRANKFORT
DEVERE, SHANNON – BEREA
DEVERE, JOHN – BEREA
EVANS, EDDIE – BEREA
EVANS, JEFF – BENTON
GRIGSBY, TED – STANFORD
HECK, CHARLES – SHEPHERDSVILLE
HUNLEY, TOM – STAMPING GROUND
MORRIS, JAKE – MC KEE
SMITH, RUSTY – SOMERSET
SUMPTER, H – NANCY
TOON, JOE – LOUISVILLE
WILLIAMS, TOMMY – SHEPHERDSVILLE
Massachusetts
GAGLIARDUCCI, AL – AGAWAM
Maryland
GOLDBECK, GRANT – GAITHERSBURG
KENNEY, J T – FROSTBURG
Michigan
GRAHAM, JASON – SANFORD
GRIGSBY, CHAD – COLON
REED, CHET – MUSKEGON
VIDA, KEVIN – CLARE
Mississippi
DUNNAWAY, ED – FLOWOOD
North Carolina
BAILEY, JASON – ROBBINS
BECK, GERALD – LEXINGTON
BRENDLE, BILL – WAKE FOREST
CHERRY, HANK – CHARLOTTE
DUDLEY, DAVID – MANTEO
INMAN, LARRY – GREENSBORO
JENNINGS, JEFF – BISCOE
LAMBETH, GEORGE – THOMASVILLE
LANGILL, KEVIN – GASTONIA
LILLEY, SCOOTER – WILLIAMSTON
LUCAS, JERRY – RALEIGH
MCCOY, STEVE – CHEROKEE
MYERS, BRITT – MT HOLLY
NICHOLS JR, JOE – AHOSKIE
ORMAND, ALEX – BESSEMER CITY
PARKER, JAMES – FAYETTEVILLE
SIMPSON, MICHAEL – MILLERS CREEK
WATSON, DARYL – MATTHEWS
WILLIAMS, DAVID – MAIDEN
WOLFARTH, RONALD – LOCUST
WRIGHT, DAVID – LEXINGTON
New Jersey
BORODZIUK, DAVID – AUDUBON PARK
Ohio
HAILSTONE, JAMES – CINCINNATI
HAILSTONE, PATRICK – CINCINNATI
HARTLEY, CHARLIE – GROVE CITY
MAGOTO, DENNIS – WAYNESVILLE
MARTINKOVIC, CHRIS – LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
MORAN, DAN – LONDON
QUISNO, BENJAMIN – LOVELAND
SHAFFER, DICK – ROCKFORD
SHMIGAL, TIM – AKRON
VAUGHN, DAN – HARRISBURG
Oklahoma
SMITH, DAVID – DEL CITY
Pennsylvania
YARNALL, RANDY – WOMELSDORF
South Carolina
BENNETT, MICAH – SUMMERVILLE
CAUTHEN, ALLEN – LANCASTER
COLLINS, KEITH – EASLEY
CRIDER, JAMES – ANDERSON
GAGLIARDI, ANTHONY – PROSPERITY
GAINEY, NICK – CHARLESTON
HOLMES, BILL – SUMMERVILLE
HOWARD, JOHN (CHUCK) – ELLOREE
PEARSON, TODD – ANDERSON
PELFREY, JERRY – LAURENS
SHUMPERT, RICKY – LEXINGTON
SKIPPER, LEE – LIBERTY HILL
Tennessee
AILOR, BRYANT – KNOXVILLE
ALVERSON, GARY – SODDY DAISY
COLE, ERWIN – MURFREESBORO
DEAKINS, MARSHALL – DUNLAP
DEFOE, OTT – KNOXVILLE
HORTON, DWAYNE – KNOXVILLE
MAULDIN, MARK – CLEVELAND
MCGUIRE, CURT – LAWRENCEBURG
MCMILLON, J – DAYTON
MORAN, RUSS – MURFREESBORO
MORGAN, ANDY – DAYTON
NUCKOLS JR, JAMES – ROCKWOOD
POWERS, KEVIN – UNICOI
POWERS, CRAIG – ROCKWOOD
ROLLINS, GREG – MONTEAGLE
RUNYON, GARY – DECATUR
STRADER, WESLEY – SPRING CITY
STRADER, SHAWN – ROCKWOOD
WAGNER, ADAM – COOKEVILLE
Virginia
DUDLEY, JAMES – LYNCHBURG
FRANCIS, JEFF – RICHMOND
GROSVENOR, BO – GOODE
MILLER, STEVE – MECHANICVILLE
PEARSON, ROBERT – OAK HILL
POWROZNIK, JACOB – PRINCE GEORGE
SHOCKEY, JAMES – HAMILTON
West Virginia
BLANKENSHIP, CRAIG – BECKLEY